A BEAUTIFULLY FINISHED NEWLY BUILT TWO BEDROOM END OF TERRACE HOUSE FINISHED TO A HIGH SPECIFICATION located in a popular location close to local shops, amenities and good schools, with regular bus links and easy access to M1/M25. The property benefits from a modern fully fitted kitchen with appliances, large bright open living room with storage
A great size three bedroom house in Crawley. The property comprises of an entrance porch, cloakroom, lounge with through diner, kitchen with appliances, Three bedrooms and bathroom. Further benefits include a private rear garden, garage and ample off road parking. The property is part furnished.
Entrance Porch
Cloak Room
Hallway
Kitchen
3.38m x
Property Reference: 877621.
2 Bed End Terrace, Brownhill Road, SE6.
This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom end terrace is available to move in from 01 October 2020.
The rent is £1,375.00 per month (£317.31 per week).
Property comes unfurnishedDeposit / Bond is £1,586.53Minimum tenancy is 12 MonthsMaximum number of tenants is 4
More details available upon
Property Reference: 790297.
1 Bed End Terrace, Upper Stratton, SN2.
This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom end terrace is available to move in from 01 July 2020.
The rent is £650.00 per month (£150.00 per week).
Property comes unfurnishedDeposit / Bond is £750.00Minimum tenancy is 6 MonthsMaximum number of tenants is 1
More details available upon enquiry
THEAPPROACHPaved a stoned foregarden set behind a dwarf wall. Canopied porch and entrance door into the vestibule
VESTIBULEWith matting and further door to
HALLWAYStairs rise to the first floor landing, radiator and doors to
DININGROOMDouble glazed bay window to the fore, radiator, cornicing and picture rails. New carpet.
SITTINGROOMDouble
RECENTLY REFURBISHED A three bedroom family home with patio garden situated close to various amenities. If you are looking for a quality rental property then look no further!
PROPERTY Situated on the lower ground floor you have an open plan kitchen living and dining area which opens out onto the private courtyard which is great for families
AccomodationThe property in brief comprises, entrance hall with doors to tastefully decorated living room and another to single chamber cellar, further leading to stylish dining room with french doors to exterior and separate brand new kitchen. To the first floor there are two generous double bedrooms and a new contemporary bathroom with shower
SUMMARY
*** AVAILABLE NOW - FANTASTIC 4 BED HOME ***
Property has to offer;
- 4 Bedrooms; 2 Double, 2 Single.
- Brand new Kitchen and Bathroom
- Spacious living room
- Great transport links for Train and Bus
*** AVAILABLE NOW - FANTASTIC 4 BED HOME ***
Allen & Harris are proud to present the Newly Renovated 4 bedroom house in the heart of
SUMMARY
AVAILABLE SOON- this bright 2 bedroom property is situated on the northern edge of Taunton, and is surrounded by brilliant local amentities and great links to the M5 and other access roads.