Accommodation consists, open plan living/dining/kitchen, master bedroom with ensuite bathroom, further double bedroom with ensuite shower room.
Allocated parking and private garden.
Available furnished, immediately.
Holding deposit = 1 weeks rent of £276.92
Deposit is 5 weeks rent (£1200.00 pcm = £1384.61 deposit)
The property is situated in a quiet off road/rural location with pleasant views and easy access to Oxford. Comprising: Entrance hall, kitchen, bathroom, sitting room, two double bedrooms. Allocated parking for 2 cars.
Available April on a furnished basis.
Holding deposit = 1 weeks rent of £230.77
Deposit is 5 weeks rent (£1000.00 pcm = £1154.85...
A smart one bedroom house on the popular Cogges development. The property has been updated in the last few years including a new kitchen, also has downstairs WC and small garden. Excellent access to Witney and Oxford/A40
Contact Finders Keepers for full details quoting ref R16686
A 2 double bedroom top floor apartment located in this converted commercial building and just a short walk to Oxford city centre and railway station. The apartment which is 1020 sq ft benefits from fabulous dual aspect views over Oxford and has been built to a high specification with modern appliances. One off-street parking space and lift access a...
***Video viewing available on request*** Studio flat available to a single student or couple from 1st July 2020.
The property is located on the Lower Bristol Road. Local amenities can be found along the Lower Bristol Road with a Lidl supermarket 0.3 miles away, a McDonalds 0.1 miles away and a Costa 0.3 miles away. There are bus stop with access t...
Property Reference: 757902.
A recently renovated and modernised Two Bedroom cottage with all the character, as well as the modern benefits!
This home has the benefit of two car parking spaces off road, gas central heating and a garden. Internally it is modern and spacious, just take a look at the pictures!
Porch
Entered via the front door with a ...
This very stylish 17th century Georgian apartment has been finished to a very high standard.
The property comprises of: Open plan lounge / diner with high ceilings, double aspect windows allowing lots of natural light, original features,double bedroom, modern bathroom with shower.