A well-presented first floor flat within a large period house with two double bedrooms, situated in the heart of popular Shoreham village, close to amenities including the local rail station (trains to Sevenoaks and Otford for either London Charing Cross or Victoria). The property backs on to part of the River Darent and enjoys pleasant river and
Property Reference: 757486.
2 Bed Flat, Dumbarton Rd, G11.
This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom flat is available to move in from 18 April 2020.
The rent is £794.99 per month (£183.46 per week).
Property comes furnishedDeposit / Bond is £794.99Maximum number of tenants is 2
More details available upon enquiry.
Summary & Exclusions:
- DSS enquiries
A well proportioned two bedroom flat forming part of a purpose built development within the popular Styvechale area of Coventry.
The property enjoys views over Memorial Park, is ideally situated for the city centre and railway station and benefits from double glazing and gas central heating.
The accommodation briefly comprises a communal entrance
*Please note photos taken before current occupancy*
Modern two double bedroom first floor flat in a quiet residential purpose-built building. The property has been lovingly maintained and was previously owner occupied. Comprising fully fitted contemporary kitchen with dishwasher and gas hob, good size bright and airy reception room, two double
A RECENTLY REFURBISED, two bedroom flat situated on the first floor of a small residential block in Grange Park, West Swindon. Theflat is UNFURNISHED and available with an allocated PARKING space, new carpets and decoration. AVAILABLE 1st June 2020.
Room Sizes:-
Lounge - 4.88m x 3.41m
Kitchen - 2.10m x 2.59m
Bedroom 1 - 4.16m x 2.69m
Property Reference: 3592
A bright, beautiful 1 bed flat located within this prestigious riverside development.
Theflat is on the 5th floor and offers a fully equipped modern kitchen and private balcony with oblique river views. In addition, the property has a 24 hr concierge service and inclusive, allocated underground parking. Wandsworth
Property Reference: 731729.
2 Bed Flat, Rosemount Viaduct, AB25.
This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom flat is available to move in from 12 May 2020.
The rent is £450.00 per month (£103.85 per week).
Property comes furnishedDeposit / Bond is £450.00Maximum number of tenants is 2
More details available upon enquiry.
Summary & Exclusions:
- Students
VIDEO TOUR AVAILABLE. An exceptionally high specification, elite and newly built waterside penthouse with 270 degree balcony, situated in the sought after and highly regarded Kew Bridge development close to local amenities, Kew Bridge mainline station & excellent access to the M4.
This impressive & spacious apartment is ideal for lateral living
* IMMACULATE * GROUND FLOOR APARTMENT * PARKING * ONE BEDROOM * OPEN PLAN LIVING ROOM / KITCHEN * WHITE GOODS INCLUDED *
Bedroom
11' 6' x 9' 8' (3.5m x 2.95m)
Large double room with neutral carpets and decor. Window to font.
Kitchen
(open to Living Area)
Modern kitchen with tiled flooring comprising wall and base beech units and light grey