Well presented unfurnished 2 bedroom ground floor flat within walking distance of the town centre. In period building of five flats providing fitted kitchen, lounge. 2 double bedrooms and large bathroom. NSH. Allocated parking for 1 car.
EE Rating- E
Council Tax Band- A
No Pets
Front door into:-
INNER HALLWAY
Wooden floor boards, night
Property Reference: 740684.
Detached bungalow in village of Kingston 6 miles south east of Canterbury. Entrance hall, sitting room, kitchen/dining room, 2 double bedrooms and bathroom with shower over bath. Enclosed private garden to rear with further garden, driveway and garage to front. Modern gas boiler to radiator central heating, full double ...
Terraced 3 bedroom house with well presented accommodation in convenient location.
Hall
With wood effect laminate flooring and radiator.
Dining Room
3.33m x 2.96m
With window to front, radiator wood effect flooring. television and telephone point.
Living Room
4.08m x 3.48m
With wood effect flooring, radiator, window, understairs storage cupboard a...
Property Reference: 729947.
We are proud to offer this delightful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom flat in a great location.
Available to move in from 10 March 2020. Property is offered unfurnished.
Viewing highly recommended. Contact OpenRent today for more details or to arrange a viewing!
Summary
Rent £1,150.00 per month (£265.38 per week)
Deposit /...
A well presented two bedroom ground floor apartment, ideally situated within walking distance of the town centre. Allocated off road parking space. GCH, UPVC windows, and French doors leading to communal rear gardens. White glossed fronted fitted kitchen with all appliances included, modern bathroom suite with bath tub, shower with screen. Main
Property Reference: 707919.
We are proud to offer this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom flat in a great location.
Available to move in from 11 February 2020. Property is offered furnished.
Summary
Rent £800.00 per month (£184.62 per week)
Deposit / ...
Property Reference: 730420.
3 bedroom mid terrace house available to rent NOW
Key features:3 bedrooms Gas central heating Double glazing windowsFully refurbished 2 years agoLow maintenance gardenAll bedrooms and living room have laminated flooringCloak room downstairs Spacious living room
We welcome Dss inquiries who has a long rental history wi...
Property Reference: 733032.
Abbey Wood - newly refurbished 3 bedroom semi detached house- No Fees to tenants.
Beautifully refurbished 3 bedroom house with new kitchen, bathroom and patio. fully redecorated and new carpets.
please note photos show pre-refurbishment
2 doubles and one single bedroom. Good sized lounge and separate kitchen diner
Gas...
Property Reference: 717284.
We are proud to offer this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom terraced house in a great location.
Available to move in from 03 February 2020. Property is offered unfurnished.
Summary
Rent £995.00 per month (£229.62 per week...
Property Reference: 561971.
Available to move in from 27 March 2020. Property is offered furnished.
Summary
Rent £1,275.00 per month (£294.23 per week)
Deposit / B...